News Tips
  
05

Select the Race / Town from Table

City of Batavia At-large

County Legislature Alabama
Alexander Batavia Bergen Bethany
Byron Darien Elba LeRoy
Oakfield Pavilion Pembroke Stafford

 

BATAVIA CITY COUNCIL AT-LARGE Total Votes
Top 3  Elected
Brooks Hawley (i)  R  ► 1179
Rose Mary Christian  FTP 406 
Thomas Clark  D 552 
John Deleo   R ►1309 
John Demske   D 631 
Eugene Jankowski   R ►1269 
Diana Kastenbaum   D 586 
James Rosenbeck  LP 358 
Lisa Whitehead   LP 243 

GENESEE COUNTY LEGISLATURE Total Votes
District 1 - Oakfield & Alabama
Raymond Cianfrini    R (i) 421 
District 2 - Byron, Bergen & Elba
Robert J. Bausch  R (i) 926 
District 3 - Darien & Pembroke
Annie Lawrence  R (i) 844 
District 4 - Towns of Batavia & Stafford  
Andrew J. Young  R 979 
District 5 - LeRoy  
Rochelle M. Stein  R (i) ►1087 
Earl W. Funderburk  D 427 
District 6 - Pavilion, Bethany & Alexander
Esther G. Ledley  TPCP (i) 373 
Gregg H. Torrey  R,C,I ►706 
District 7 - City of Batavia Wards 1 & 6
Frank C. Ferrando Jr.,  R (i) 692 
District 8 - City of Batavia Wards 2 & 3
Marianne Clattenburg  R (i) ►385 
William G. Fava  D, WF, BB 271 
Robert W. Brown  LP 82 
District 9 - City of Batavia Wards 4 & 5  No declared winner, 100 absentee ballots
Edward Dejanerio  D, I, WF, BB (i) 362 
F. Robert Bialkowski  R 341 

GENESEE COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY Total Votes
Lawrence Friedman R,C (i)  7167

 

GENESEE COUNTY CLERK Total Votes
Don Read  R (i)  6904

 

Town of Alabama Total Votes
Town Justice 
Patricia A. Buczek   R  215
Town Council - Top 2 Elected
Janet .I Sage   D,C  190
William J. Cleveland   R  169

 

Town of Alexander Total Votes
Town Council - Top 2 Elected
David L. Miller   R  288
Eric T. Wagner  275

 

Town of Batavia Total Votes
Supervisor
Gregory H. Post   D,R,C  638
Town Clerk
Teresa M. Morasco   R,C  645
Town Council - Top 2 Elected
Daniel G. Underhill   R,C  595
Patti A. Michalak   R,C  598
Superintendent of Highways
Thomas W. Lichtenthal   D,R,C  633

 

Town of Bergen Total Votes
Supervisor
Donald S. Cunningham  R  351
Town Justice
Donald R. Kunego  R  328
Town Council - Top 2 Elected
Joseph A. Nenni  R  333
Brian T. Stone  R  334

 

Town of Bethany Total Votes
Town Justice
Thomas R. McBride  R  281
Town Council - Top 2 Elected
Daniel E. Adams  R  270
Susan Z. Neer  R (i)  267

 

Town of Byron Total Votes
Supervisor
 Peter N. Yasses  R,C 392 
Town Justice
Daniel M. DiMatteo  400
Town Council - Top 2 Elected
Donald L. Liles  D,I  ►165
Jeffrey J. Thompson  R  ►349
Suzanne J. Fuller  R,C  71
Town Clerk
Debra M. Buck-Leaton  D,R,C,W 461 
Highway Superintendent
Gerald Heins  D,R  ► 263
Eric J. Toal  , I  235

 

Town of Darien Total Votes
Town Clerk
 Alice E. Calmes  D,C 316 
Town Council - Top 2 Elected
Stephen J. Ferry  D,C  239
Michael R. Fix  R  230
Town Council (Unexpired Term)
Barbara A. Krazmien  D,C  301

 

Town of Elba Total Votes
Supervisor
 Andrew J. Wonnuth  R,C 222 
Town Council - Top 2 Elected
Chantal H. Zambito  R  207
Daniel L. Coughlin Jr.  R  230

 

Town of LeRoy Total Votes
Town Justice
Scott M. McCumiskey  R,C, RG 766 
Michael T. Welsh  I 763 
Town Council - Top 2 Elected
David R. Paddock  R,C,RG  825
Thomas V. Stella  C,I  1132

 

Town of Oakfield Total Votes
Supervisor
Carol L. Glor  R  220
Town Justice
Thomas A. Graham  R  218
Town Council - Top 2 Elected
Michael T. Cianfrini  R  207
Matthew E. Martin  R  204

 

Town of Pavilion Total Votes
Town Justice
John B. Welsh  R  342
Town Council - Top 2 Elected
Ronald O. Zarbo  R  317
Linda M. Thompson  R  344

 

Town of Pembroke Total Votes
Town Justice
Edwin Mileham Jr.  R,C, FSP  516
Town Council - Top 2 Elected
Craig E. Blake  D  199
Edward G. Arnold Jr.  R ► 455
John R. Worth  R ► 472

 

Town of Stafford Total Votes
Town Clerk
Walter Kershenski  R,C  476
Town Council - Top 2 Elected
Ronald T. Panek  R (i) ► 349
Robert W. Mattice  R,C,I ► 385
June Wallace  D  200
Superintendent of Highways
Steven B. Boldt  D,R,C,I  453

Actions: E-mail | Comments (1) RSS comment feed | Bookmark and Share

Post Comment

Name (required)

Email (required)

Enter the code shown above:

KenBarrett
Tipline
AFC
  |  Login